Telephone Directory

Details Of Officers in the Head Office

Designation Name Office
Commissioner for Textile Development & Director of Handlooms & Textiles R.Girish, IAS 080-235 61628
Gazetted Assistant to Commissioner Vijay Kumar B.Nirale 080-23564828
Additional Director (H & T) Zarappa G. Molakeri 080-22278223
Joint Director(H & T) Prakash S 080-22244844
Joint Registrar of Co-operative Societies (Textile) Jabbar Baig 080-22223903
Deputy Director (Handlooms) C.Ravikumar 080-22485690
Deputy Director (Textiles) R.Lingaraju (I/C) 080-22244828
Deputy Director (Investment) Dinesh K. Hebbar 080-22244277
Deputy Director (Training) R.Lingaraju 080-22244377
Accounts Officer C.Ravikumar(I/C) -
Textile Promotional Officer Sushma Darshan Sandoor -
Assistant Statistical Officer Nagaraja S.(I/C) -

Details Of District Level Officers

District Designation Name Number
Bangalore (Rural) Deputy Director Gangaiah 080-22860495
Bangalore (Urban) Deputy Director P.D.Pannerselvam 080-22341176
Belgaum Deputy Director Vasudeva Doddamani 0831-2407237, 2443246
Bellary Deputy Director Vittal Raju 08392-242073
Tumkur Deputy Director S.Virupakshappa 0816-2275370
Bagalkote Deputy Director Y.N.Havargi 08354-235463
Chickballapura Deputy Director S.Jagadish 08156-277031
Chitradurga Deputy Director N.T.Negalur 08194-221426
Dharwad Deputy Director S.S.Phadke 0836-2448834
Gadag Deputy Director Bharati Bidarimath 08372-21864
Kalburgi Deputy Director Shivaraj Kulkarni 08472-278629
Mysore Deputy Director K.Janaradhana 0821-2441353,2422322
Chamarajnagar Deputy Director Syed Nayeem Ahmad 08226-222883
Chitradurga Deputy Director N.T.Negalur 08194-221426
Davangere Deputy Director Saphare Srinivas 08192-262362
Hassan Deputy Director Shivalingappa Kumbar 08172-240627
Haveri Deputy Director Veeresh S. Dhavale 08375-249050
Shivamogga Deputy Director A.Manjunath 08182-223405
Kolar Deputy Director M.Soumya 08152-223919
Koppala Deputy Director G.T.Kumar 08539-230069
Mandya Deputy Director Lakshman Talwar 08232-222366
Vijayapura Assistant Director M.G.Konnur 08352-251268
Kodagu Assistant Director Yogesh -
Bidar Assistant Director Kashinath Bhavikatti 08482-233129
Chikmagalur Assistant Director Appa RekhaSiddaramappa(I/C) 08262-220021
Dakshina kannada Assistant Director H.Shivashankar 0824-2225056
Raichur Assistant Director Keerthappa Gotur 08532233429
Ramanagara Assistant Director Rangaswamy 080-27272288
Udupi Assistant Director A.Dharanesh 0820-2574963
Uttara Kannada Assistant Director K. P. Dayananda (I/C) 08382-220930
Yadagiri Assistant Director A.G.Naik 08473-250387